Online visa assessment for Australia

If you want to establish your eligibility for Australia PR fill the online assessment form to enable the expert immigration consultants of AP Immigration Pvt. Ltd. to determine your points under Australia’s point based immigration system. Send your CV on or call us on 011-49423459, 46780007 Also Give a missed call @ 9643441216. For more detail click here https://www.apimmigrations.com/contact/online-visa-assessment

Ready To Move To Australia With Ap Immigrations Pvt. Ltd As A Permanent Resident

Advertisements

canada immigration permanent resident

Apply for canada immigration permanent resident through provincial nominee program. Check the eligibility criteria under the aspect of age, education, work experience and language ability. You can directly contact AP Immigration Pvt. Ltd and Give a missed call on 9643441216, 9899146637 for detailed counseling. Send your CV @ info@apimmigrations.com. For more details click here http://www.apimmigrations.com/Canada-Permanent-Residency.html

Canadian Immigration

Eligibility criteria for canada pr visa

Canada an impeccable choice and a dream country for many people looking for relocation, offer a great lifestyle along with the beautiful and serene surroundings. A country with varied growth opportunities for immigrants with diverse job profiles without any partiality. Easy immigration policies, Low crime rate and health care benefits acts as a cherry on the cake for ambitious applicants.

What is Canada Permanent Resident Visa?

Canada PR is a family visa given to the candidate for five years where after 3 years of living there the candidate can apply for citizenship. Other benefits that a person acquires once he/she receives a Canada PR Visa are as follows:

  • Right of permanent residency
  • Sponsor eligible family members
  • Apply for Canadian Citizenship
  • Freedom to work
  • Access to subsidized education
  • Social Security services and benefits.

 

  1. Social security to the people (unable to work due to disability or to those who can’t find work.
  2. Basic pension
  3. subsidized lodging for low income individuals
  4. Worker’s compensation
  5. Unemployment insurance
  6. Subsidy on medication for low income people up to 98%
  7. Free courses for job search training
  8. Subsidized private nurseries

 

How can you apply Canada PR?

Canada PR visa can be applied through various immigration programs but the most suitable, easy and apt program for Indian applicants are as follows:

Federal Skilled Worker Program: Initially you need to qualify the 67 points eligibility criteria as per the FSW point Calculator to be able to submit an application under Express Entry Program.

TO KNOW MORE ABOUT HOW TO APPLY FOR EXPRESS ENTRY PROGRAM UNDER FEDERAL SKILLED WORKER PROGRAM. CALL US TODAY!!!

 

Provincial Nominee Program: The fastest and the easiest approach to immigrate to Canada with less IELTS band score. This program allows Canadian provinces and territories to nominate individuals interested in settling in a particular province. This program gives options to applicants to apply and clear the biggest two hurdles that is Canada PR visa with 5 bands in IELTS and Canada PR visa without Job Offer.

TO KNOW MORE ABOUT HOW TO APPLY FOR PROVINCIAL NOMINEE PROGRAM UNDER FEDERAL SKILLED WORKER PROGRAM. Call Us today!!!

 

Eligibility Criteria to apply for Canada PR Visa:

To qualify under various immigration programs offered by Canada you need to qualify obtaining at least 67 points out of 100 under below mentioned eligibility factors:

  • Age: Apt age group is 18 to 35 years, under the Express Entry program. Applicants above the age group of 35 years are given lesser points and maximum age limit to qualify under express entry program is 45 years. If you fall under the 18 – 35 years of age then points can earn you high points in the FSW point’s calculator. Candidates above 45 years of age has an option of Provincial Nominee Program
  • Qualification: Canadian or Canadian higher secondary education equivalent certification i.e. a diploma or bachelor’s or master’s degree in any field is a mandatory requirement to qualify for immigrating to Canada.
  • Work Experience under O, A, B Noc Code : Minimum of 1 year of steady full time work for a salary in the past 10 years is required for qualifying under Express Entry
  • Language Ability: Minimum of 6 bands in is required in every English Language Test module. IELTS exam scorecard should not be older than 2 years at the time of application.
  • Adaptability: If you are married or in common-law relationship, and your spouse or partner will also immigrate to Canada with you, then you get an extra 10 points for the adaptability.
  • Arranged Employment: If you are migrating to Canada with an arranged job offer by any Canadian employer you get extra 10 points in your profile

 

CALCULATE YOUR POINTS FOR FEDERAL SKILLED WORKER PROGRAM AND ENSURE YOUR ELIGIBILITY FOR CANADA PR VISA. GET FREE CONSULTATION BY EXPERIENCED IMMIGRATION EXPERTS. CALL US TODAY!!!

Sinp without job offer |AP Immigration

NEW RAY OF HOPE for ambitious and skilled applicants to attain Canada PR visa through Saskatchewan Immigration nominee program with less Ielts requirement and no job offer. SINP proposes candidates with low eligibility requirement than most other provinces in Canada.

People unable to manage Canada PR visa through Express Entry program opt for the Provincial Nomination from Saskatchewan to attain the PR status by getting an ITA. Currently the hot categories in the Saskatchewan labor market for Indian populaces are Agricultural representatives, consultants and specialists, Agricultural service contractors, Electronic service technicians, managers in agriculture, manufacturing managers and utilities managers. Applying for immigration to Saskatchewan through these job categories provides the aspiring applicants with a positive chance of accomplishing their dream of being a PR of Canada.

Although the process for SINP is easy and simple but a thorough knowledge and understanding of the overall process is highly recommended to get the Canada PR visa through SINP without job offer. Therefore AP Immigration Pvt. Ltd. advises you to talk to our expert immigration advisers to check your eligibility under this process.

Let us take a view of SINP with the new and interesting changes in the year 2018 with AP Immigration Pvt. Ltd.:

New changes to Saskatchewan Immigration PR Rules 2018

Major changes for the International Skilled Worker Occupations in Demand and International Skilled Worker – Saskatchewan Express Entry Express Entry sub-category:

  • ECA is a mandatory requirement for future applications: All the applications filed under these two sub categories need to include the ECA evaluation report from a designated and recognized body of Canada.
  • Various NOC codes eliminated from the Occupations in demand list: Please find below the details of NOC codes removed from the list
NOC CODE OCCUPATION NAME
NOC 2132 Mechanical engineers
NOC 2133 Electrical/Electronic engineers
NOC 2141 Industrial and manufacturing engineers
NOC 2151 Architects
NOC 0423 Managers in social, community and correctional services
NOC 1122 Professional occupations in business management consulting
NOC 2212 Geological and mineral technologists and technicians
NOC 2121 Biologists and related scientists
NOC 2243 Industrial instrument technicians and mechanics
NOC 7231 Machinists
NOC 7272 Cabinet makers
NOC 0811 Managers in natural resources production and fishing

 

  • Revised details of Settlement fund: The settlement fund that the applicant requires to show once the applicant receives an ITA has been revised as per the instructions of IRCC, canada.

Highlights of the changes in requirement are:

  • Age – 50 years or Less
  • Education – 1 year degree/diploma or more
  • Experience – 1 year experience in last 10 years
  • IELTS – 5 bands in each module of general training examination of IELTS

Guidelines of SINP Program through International Skilled Worker – Saskatchewan Express Entry without Job offer:

  • The profile is valid for one year from the day you submit it.
  • Candidates can only have one active EOI profile at any time.
  • You will be ranked based on the information you provide in your profile.
  • The highest ranking candidates will regularly be invited to submit a complete application to the SINP.
  • Invitations to Apply are done through Expression of Interest Draws.
  • SINP uses an electronic system for both the submission of EOIs and applications for nomination and will communicate with you via email.

Guidelines of SINP Program through International Skilled Worker – Occupations In-Demand without job offer:

                                                                                          

·         Score a minimum 60 points

·         Have an occupation from the Occupations in Demand List

·         Language requirement of 5 bands in each section of IELTS

·         Must have completed post – secondary education

·         Positive ECA required from WES or IQAS

·         Have minimum 1 year experience in last 10 years

 

 

Step by Step Process for Canada PR under SINP for Saskatchewan Express Entry and Occupation In-Demand subcategories:

  1. Obtain all the required documents. Complete the required provincial and federal forms and any other federal forms that apply to your situation.
  2. Review and organize your completed forms and supporting
  3. To apply online you need to create an account and then complete the different sections.
  4. Scan and upload all your completed forms and required documents in PDF format onto your online application.
  5. Keep the originals of all the attached documents for your records.
  6. Save, pay the fee (Saskatchewan Express Entry and Occupation In-Demand subcategories only) and submit your application online.

How can AP Immigration help you to immigrate to Canada as a PR through SINP?

Ap Immigration is one of the best in the industry in the commercial market of immigration service providers. We have helped many skillful professionals move successfully to Canada as a permanent resident. With the help and coordination of the clients with our case manager’s one can successfully apply and get a visa for Canada as a PR through Saskatchewan Immigration Nominee Program.

Our knowledgeable and experience staff along with the honest and transparent working style makes us one of the most genuine Canada immigration service providers in Delhi/NCR.

Canada pr without job offer AP Immigration

Canada PR without job offer has always been a dream of many people. But Nova Scotia Nominee Program and Saskatchewan Immigration Nomination Program (SINP) gives a brilliant opportunity for skilled worker to fulfill their dream of acquiring Canada PR visa.

Canada has been the favorite destination for Indian Skilled Workers looking for relocation because of the better opportunities and lifestyle in Canada. But the major problem faced by many skillful applicants is IELTS, which indeed is not very difficult to qualify with little hard work and practice. But still who are lacking in IELTS should not lose their hope as they can apply through these two easy PNP programs – Nova Scotia Nominee Program (NSNP) and Saskatchewan Immigration Nomination Program (SINP).

CONTACT THE EXPERT IMMIGRATION CONSULTANTS OF AP IMMIGRATION PVT. LTD. FOR THOROUGH ELIGIBILITY CHECK

 

NOVA SCOTIA NOMINEE PROGRAM

There is one sub-category under NSNP through which Indian hopeful applicants can apply for Canada PR without job offer:

  • Nova Scotia Demand – Express Entry Stream (Category B)

NOVA SCOTIA DEMAND – EXPRESS ENTRY STREAM (CATEGORY B)

Express Entry stream chooses very skillful individuals desiring to live in Nova Scotia permanently.

Applications will only be accepted online.

ELIGIBILITY CRITERIA:

  • Should have 67 points as per the six selection factors of FSW Points Assessment Grid
  • Your chosen category should be there in Nova Scotia In Demand Occupation List
  • Have a registered profile under IRCC’s Express Entry System
  • Have at least 1 year of skilled work experience in the selected occupation from the Nova Scotia in Demand Occupation List
  • 6 bands in each module of general training examination of IELTS
  • Have enough financial resources to successfully settle in Nova Scotia

IN DEMAND OCCUPATION LIST FOR NOVA SCOTIA – EXPRESS ENTRY STREAM (CATEGORY B)

OCCUPATION TITLE NOC SKILL TYPE
Financial auditors and accountants 1111 A
Other financial officers 1114 A
Professional occupations in advertising, marketing and public relations 1123 A
Administrative assistants 1241 B
Accounting Technician and Book Keepers 1311 B
Civil engineers 2131 A
Information systems analysts and consultants 2171 A
Computer programmers and interactive media development 2174 A
Computer network technicians 2281 B
User support technicians 2282 B
Registered nurses and registered psychiatric nurses 3012 A
Licensed practical nurses 3233 B
College and other vocational instructors 4021 A
Paralegal and related occupations 4211 B
Social and community service workers 4212 B
Financial sales representatives 6235 B

 

SASKATCHEWAN IMMIGRATION NOMINATION PROGRAM (SINP)

Canada PR under Saskatchewan Immigration Nominee Program can be applied under various subcategories but the most appropriate subcategory for Indians is Occupations in demand sub-category and Express entry Sub category.

International Skilled Worker – Occupations In-Demand

This is for skilled workers who have experience in one of Saskatchewan’s in-demand occupations. To apply through this sub category No job offer is required

International Skilled Worker – Saskatchewan Express Entry

This sub-category enables the province to nominate individuals who are already in Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada’s (IRCC) Express Entry pool and who have the necessary education, skilled work experience, language ability, and other factors to help them settle Saskatchewan’s Labour market

As candidates must be in the federal Express Entry pool, all candidates must be eligible for one of the three federal economic immigration programs:

SINP has been the easiest pathways for skilled workers to immigrate to Canada fast and effortlessly. For Indians the categories that can be applied for are as follows:

  • Electronic Service Technicians
  • Managers in Agriculture
  • Manufacturing Managers
  • Utilities Managers
  • Agricultural service Contractors
  • Agricultural Representatives, Consultants and specialists

The factors are same as Federal Skilled Worker Program or Express Entry but in a much lenient way. The highlights of the changes in requirement are:

  • Age – 50 years or Less
  • Education – 1 year degree/diploma or more
  • Experience – 1 years’ experience in last 10 years
  • IELTS – 5 bands in each module of general training examination of IELTS

Requirements that choose people with totally a new and different eligibility criteria of 60 points as per the Points Assessment Grid for SINP for skilled workers:

POINTS ASSESSMENT GRID

Candidates are assessed based on 5 factors: education and training, skilled work experience, language ability, age, and connection(s) to the Saskatchewan Labour market and adaptability. Please find below the details:

SINP Point System

 

Education & Training
Master’s or Doctorate degree 23
University Bachelor’s Degree (minimum 3 year         program) 20
Trade Certification (equivalent to Saskatchewan journey person and approved by the Saskatchewan Apprenticeship and

Trades Certification Commission)

20
Degree, diploma or certificate (minimum 2 year program) 15
Degree, diploma or certificate (minimum 1 year program of study, or equivalent to a trade certificate. 12
                                                    SKILLED WORK EXPERIENCE

In the 5 year period prior to application submission date

                             5 years 10
                             4 Years 8
                             3 Years 6
                             2 Years 4
                              1 Years 2
In the 6-10 year period prior to application submission date
                            5 years 5
                            4 Years 4
                             3 Years 3
                             2 Years 2
                        Less than 1 Year 0
   
LANGUAGE ABILITY
                            CLB 8 and higher 20
                                  CLB 7  18
                                  CLB 6 16
                                   CLB 5 14
                                   CLB 4 12
D: AGE
                     < 18 years 0
                   18-21 Years 8
                    22-34 Years 12
                    35-45 Years 10
                     46-50 Years 8
                     > 50 Years 0

 

Choose AP Immigration Pvt. Ltd. for correct, appropriate, genuine and transparent guidance and cooperation by the experienced, friendly and warm immigration consultants and case managers for processing your application for Canada PR.

First Intake of 2018!! For Applications under Occupations in Demand category under Saskatchewan Immigrant Nominee Program

Government of Saskatchewan has first time opened International Skilled Worker’s Occupations In-Demand sub-category under Saskatchewan Immigrant Nominee Program in the year 2018. Applications are selected on first come first served basis. Individuals do not require a job offer to submit an application under this sub category. This sub category is not associated with Federal Express Entry Immigration system.

A successful nomination results in issuance of nomination certificate from the province under SINP. With a provincial nomination certificate, the applicant and his eligible family members may apply for permanent resident status with Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada (IRCC).

During the prior intake period, which took place on August 2, 2017, Saskatchewan introduced an in-demand occupations list opened to 1,200 applicants which got filled within one day.

AP Immigration is Delhi’s top immigration service providing company who can help you apply under any category in Canada. Click here for points calculator, stepwise process and occupation list under SINP program……….

imgpsh_fullsize (2).jpg

 

Apply for Provincial nominee program Canada

Apply Canada PR through provincial nominee program under factors such as age, education, work experience and language ability. Before submitting a PR visa application for Canada you should have an Invitation to apply from a state or Province. Thinking of how to get a PR Visa for Australia but confused where to go for correct guidance contact AP Immigrations Pvt. Ltd. for professional advice and assistance at 011-49423459, 46780007.give a missed call on 9643441216, 9910293663 for detailed counseling. Send your CV @ info@apimmigrations.com. Click here http://bit.ly/2I7g4LA

cropped-provincial-nominee-program-canada